Optical factory Fiber RoHS Compliant 100GB/S Qsfp28 CWDM4 10km Optical Transceiver with ce certificate top quality low price

Product Description

Product Features

Duplex LC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V CZPT supply
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor 4x25G CZPT ctrical Serial Interface Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR) AC coupling of CML signals
Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s CWDM TOSA (1270,1290,1310,1330nm) Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
Low CZPT dissipation(Max:3.5W) Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
I2C Communication Interface

Applications
100GBASE-LR4
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects 100G Datacom connections

Standards
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications Compliant with RoHS

Functional Description
The 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (CWDM) with 1270, 1290, 1310, and 13330 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low CZPT consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

Functional Diagram

Absolute CZPT imum Ratings
 

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
Rx Damage Threshold,per Lane PRdmg 5.5   dBm  

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

Recommended Operating Conditions

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate DR   103.1   Gb/s  
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V  
Supply Current Icc     1.06 A  
Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  

Electrical Characteristics (Top=0~70ºC, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)
(Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Signaling rate per lane DRPL 25.78125 ± 100 ppm Gb/s  
Differential input return loss (min) RLd(f) 9.5 – 0.37f, 0.01≤f<8
4.75 – 7.4log10(f/14), 8 ≤f<19
dB  
Differential to common mode input return loss (min) RLdc(f) 22-20(f/25.78), 0.01≤f<12.89
15-6(f/25.78), 12.89≤f<19
dB  
Differential termination mismatch Tm     10 %  
Eye width Ew     0.46 UI  
Applied pk-pk sinusoidal jitter Ppj Per IEEE 802.3bm    
Eye height Eh   95   mV  
DC common mode voltage DCv -350   2850 mV  
Receiver
Signaling rate per lane DRPL 25.78125 ± 100 ppm Gb/s  
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 400   800 mV  
Eye width Ew 0.57     UI  
Vertical eye closure       5.5 dB  
Differential output return loss (min) RLd(f) 9.5 – 0.37f, 0.01≤f<8
4.75 – 7.4log10(f/14), 8 ≤f<19
dB  
Common to differential mode conver- sion return loss (min) RLdc(f) 22-20(f/25.78), 0.01≤f<12.89
15-6(f/25.78), 12.89≤f<19
dB  
Differential termination mismatch Tm     10 %  
Transition time, 20% to 80% Tr,Tf 12     ps  

Notes:

1.20%~80%

Optical Characteristics (Top=0~70ºC, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)
(Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)
 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Notes
Transmitter
Signaling rate, each lane   Gb/s 25.78125 ±100 ppm 1

Four Lane Wavelength Range

λ1

nm

1263 1270 1277  
λ2 1283 1290 1297  
λ3 1303 1310 1317  
λ4 1323 1330 1337  
Total launch CZPT Pout dBm     10.5  
Average launch CZPT , each lane Pavg dBm -4.5   2.5 2,7
Extinction ratio ER dB 4      
Side-mode suppression ratio SMSR dB 30      
Average launch CZPT of OFF transmitter, per lane POFF dBm     -30  
Optical return loss tolerance   dB     20  
Transmitter reflectance   dB     -12  
Transmitter eye mask {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}     {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4} 3
Receiver
Receive Rate for Each Lane   Gb/s 25.78125 ±100 ppm 4

Four Lane Wavelength Range

λ1

nm

1263 1270 1277  
λ2 1283 1290 1297  
λ3 1303 1310 1317  
λ4 1323 1330 1337  
Overload Input Optical CZPT Pmax dBm 5.5      
Average Receive CZPT for Each Lane Pin dBm -11.2   2.5 5,7
Receiver CZPT tivity(OMA)per lane Psens1 dBm     -11.2  
Stressed CZPT tivity(OMA) per lane Psens2 dBm     -6.8 6
Return Loss RL dB -26      
Receiver CZPT ctrical 3dB upper cutoff frequency, per lane   GHz     31  
Los De-Assert Pd dBm     -11.6  
Los Assert Pa dBm -23.6      
Loss Hysteresis Pd-Pa dBm   2    

Notes:

  1. Transmitter consists of 4 lasers operating at 25.78Gb/s each.
  2. Minimum value is informative.
  3. Hit ratio 5×10-5.
  4. Receiver consists of 4 photodetectors operating at 25.78Gb/s each.
  5. Minimum value is informative, equals min TxOMA with infinite ER and max channel insertion loss.
  6. SRS is measured with vertical eye closure penalty of 1.8 dB max, J2 of 0.30 UI, and J9 of 0.47 UI.
  7. Power value and power accuracy are with all channels on..

 

Recommended CZPT CZPT CZPT