900um sales Steel Tube Type PLC Splitter Coupler to 1 X 8 PLC with ce certificate top quality low price

Product Description

900um steel tube type PLC Splitter Coupler to 1 X 8 PLC

1XN Series PLC(Planar CZPT wave Circuit) Splitter
Products Overview:
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light CZPT
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.
Features Applications
Low insertion loss and high uniform
Low polarization relevant
Redundant reliability
FTTX application
CATV network
Passive Optical Network(PON)

Performance Specifications:
Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss (dB)
Typical 4.0 7.2 10.3 13.8 16.8 20.2 23.5
Maximum 4.2 7.4 10.5 14.0 17.0 20.4 23.7
Uniformity (dB) CZPT imum 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.2 2.0 2.0
Polarization Dependent
Loss (dB)
Maximum 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Return loss (dB) Minimum ≥50
Directivity (dB) Minimum ≥55
Operating temperature (ºC) -20 to75
Storage temperature (ºC) -40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or the CZPT er require
Optical fiber length (m) 1.0 or CZPT ize
3. The Insertion Loss, if with connector, PC/UPC will be 0.2dB higher; APC connector will be
0.3dB higher.
4. Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.

Ordering Information
 

 
PR
-xxx -xx -xx -x -xx -x -xx
 
 
 
 
P=PLC Splitter R=Rackmout
Port number Input fiber type Input fiber length Input connector Output fiber type Output fiber length Output connector
 
102=1×2
202=2×2

264=2×64

 
00=900um loose tube
01=900um tight tube
02=2mm cable
03=3mm cable
 
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
 
No Connector SC/PC(UPC,APC) LC/PC(UPC,APC) FC/PC(UPC,APC) ST/PC(UPC,APC) C=Customized
 
00=900um loose tube
02=2mm cable
03=3mm cable
 
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
 
No Connector SC/PC(UPC,APC) LC/PC(UPC,APC) FC/PC(UPC,APC) ST/PC(UPC,APC) CZPT ized