100g price Qsfp28 10km 100g-Lr 100GB/S Qsfp28 Transceiver 1310nm SMF SFP Transceiver 100gbase Single Mode Qsfp28 Module 10km Qsfp with ce certificate top quality low price

Product Description

100G QSFP28 10km 100G-LR 100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm SMF SFP Transceiver 100Gbase Single Mode QSFP28 module 10KM QSFP 

100G QSFP28 100m

100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low CZPT consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

Main Features

  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  •  Single +3.3V CZPT supply
  •  Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  •  4x25G CZPT ctrical Serial Interface 
  •  Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR) 
  •  AC coupling of CML signals
  •  Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) 
  •  Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA 
  •  Low CZPT dissipation(Max:6W)
  •  Built in digital diagnostic function
  •  Operating case temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC
  •  Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 
  •  I2C Communication Interface